What is Ricinus communis or Castor Oil Plant?
Botanical Name: Ricinus communis
Common Names: Castor Oil Plant, Palma Christi, Wonder Tree
Ricinus communis is a plant that originates from Africa but has now spread across tropical and subtropical regions worldwide.
The extract from Ricinus communis has been used for its medicinal properties for centuries. It is known to have anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and antioxidant properties. It can be used to treat constipation, skin problems, and to induce labor.
Vitamine
Cosmetice

Dacia Plant Tinctura Merisor UK 50ml
Tinctura Sunatoare Dacia Plant 50ml St. John's Worth
Ulei Psoriazyl, 30 ml, Justin Pharma